Littledown Harriers

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Club Championship Rules

 

For the rules click Here

Championship Race List 2012

 

CC Races/dates for 2012

Race

Day

Race

Distance

Date

DRRL

1

Sun

Milborne

10m

08/01/12

Y

2

Sun

Blackmore Vale

marathon

05/02/12

Y

3

Sun

Mad March

20m

11/03/12

Y

4

Sat

Rotary

marathon

7/04/12

 

5

Wed

Purbeck

10k

16/05/12

Y

6

Fri

Moors Valley

10k

15/06/12

 

7

Sat

Swanage

marathon

14/07/12

Y

8

Sun

Salisbury

20k

August TBC

 

9

Sun

Beast

13m off-road

2/09/12

 

10

Sun

Stickler

10m off-road

28/10/12

 

11

Fri/Sat

Boscombe TT
and/or
Poole Park Runs TBC

5k
(fastest time)

Oct/Nov

December TBC

 

12

Sun

Wimborne

10m

18/11/12

Y

13

Sun

Boscombe

10k

25/11.12

Y

 

 

Any Marathon

2012

 

 

13 races in total
5k One (best time) TBC
5M - Nil
Quarter - One
10k - Three
10m - Two
Half Two
20k - One
20m One
Off road - Two
Any marathon (in 2012)

 List includes 7 DRRL races

http://www.dorsetrrleague.co.uk/

 As usual a variety of races over different distances and on different days of the week encompassing 7 DRRL races. The emphasis is on encouraging all members of all abilities to participate in local races, often raising money for local charities. Members will need to complete 7 CC races over the year (any one marathon can replace a CC race). This format has proved popular or the last few years with awards in all age categories at year end. Thanks to all members and the Committee who have fully supported the CC

 If you have and comments please speak to me on a club night or email barry.telling@yahoo.com
 

 

Championship Results for 2011

 

Littledown Harriers Women's Club Championship Awards - 2011
 

Pos Award Name Points
1 1st Nikki Sandell 350
2 2nd Caroline Martin 347
3 3rd Heather Khoshnevis 336

 

Full Name

M
i
l
b
o
r
n
e

 10m
 RRL

L
y
t
c
h
e
t
t
 10m RRL

M
a
r
c

h 20m

 

R
o
t
a
r
y

RRL

P
u
r
b
e
c
k

10k RRL

P
u
d
d
 

P
l
o
d RRL

S
w
a
n
 H
a
l
f RRL

S
a
l
i
s 20K

H
o
b
u
r
n
e 5

S
t
i
c
k
l
e
r

H
i
l
l
y
 G
i
l
l
y RRL

W
i
m 10

S
e
r
i
e
s
 5K

Best time

Marathon Best
time added Dec

 

Total

Points

Age Band

Nikki Sandell

-

-

-

F50

F50

F50

F50

F50

F50

F50

F49

-

F49

19.43

F50 3:22:57

F350 1st

30-39

Caroline Martin

F50

F50

F50

F49

F48

F49

F49

-

F49

F49

F48

F50

 

F44
3:49:34

F347 2nd 

40-44

Heather Khoshnevis

F49

F48

F48

-

-

-

-

F49

F48

F43

F44

F46

-

F48 3:36:16

F336 3rd

50-54

 

 

Michelle
Carpenter

-

-

-

-

F49

F47

F46

-

-

F46

-

F49

F48
21.21

F45
3:46:26

F330

30-39

Lucinda Quibell

-

F45

F47=

F48

F47

F48

F45

-

F46

-

-

-

F47
22.28

F43
3:52:36

F328

30-39

Carmel Ryan

F47

F46

F47=

F47

F45

-

-

-

F45

-

F43

-

F46

23.18

-

F323

40-44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tammy Walker

F42

F44

F45

F46

-

-

-

-

-

F44

-

F44

-

F41
3:57:59

F306

40-44

Serena Fooks

F40

-

-

F45

-

F46

F43

F44

-

-

F40

-

F44 24.21

F37
4:17:43

F302

U30

Janet Hooper

F39

-

-

-

-

F45

-

F43

F44

F36

F38

F37

-

F31
4:47:20

F282

60-64

Did not complete 7 races

Samantha Pain

F45

F42

F44

-

-

-

-

F47

-

F45

-

F45

-

 

F268

40-44

Tracey Lander

F46

-

-

-

-

-

-

F48

F47

F48

-

F43

-

F35
4:18:38

F267

45-49

Julie White

F48

-

F49

 

-

-

F48

-

-

 

-

F48

-

F42
3:57:50

F235

50-54

Sarah Ngugi

-

F37

-

-

-

-

-

-

F43

-

F37

F38

F40
27.05

F29
5:06:58

F224

30-39

Tracey Holman

-

-

-

-

-

-

F44

-

-

F41

F42

F42

-

F36
4:18:13

F205

30-39

Sally Carmichael

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F45

-

F40

-

F40

-

 

F170

30-39

Kathy Fooks

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F47

F45

-

-

F49
3:34:01

F141

 

Naomi Bennett

-

-

-

-

-

-

F47

-

-

-

F46

-

-

F46
3:44:44

F139

50-54

Mandy Adams

-

F47

-

F44

F46

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

F137

40-44

Maxine Bennett

-

-

-

-

-

-

F42

-

-

-

-

F39

F43 25.12

 

F124

45-49

Isabelle Wolk/Manley

     

F40

F41

-

-

-

F41

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

F122

30-39

Fiona Lucas

 

-

F40

-

-

-

F40

-

-

-

-

-

-

F33
4:37:09

F113

40-44

Emma Dews

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F50

-

F50
17.51

 

F100

30-39

Vicky Bishop

-

F49

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F47

-

-

 

F96

50-54

Joyce Malley

F41

-

-

-

-

-

-

F46

-

-

-

-

-

 

F87

45-49

Becky Froggat

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F38

F41

-

-

 

F79

30-39

Carolyn Stamrood

   -

F39

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F39

-

-

 

F78

45-49

Susie Elliott

-

-

F43

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F32
4:44:31

F75

45-49

Sally Newton

   

-

F42

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F28
5:41:55

F70

45-49

Vanessa Leonard

  -

F38

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F30
4:56:17

F68

 

Helen Gilbert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F47

-

 

F47

 

Nicky Findley

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F47
3:43:37

F47

 

Melanie Wilson

-

-

 

 

 

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

F45
23.35

 

F45

30-39

Pauline Woods

F44

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

F44

45-49

Sarah Hole

-

F43

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

F43

40-44

Maxine Harrison

F43

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

F43

50-54

Helen Gallimore

-

-

-

F43

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

F43

30-39

Julie Massie

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F42
26.16

 

F42

 

Becky Mosley

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F42

-

-

-

 

F42

30-39

Sarah Isaac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F41

-

 

F41

 

Jenny Cornish

  -

F41

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

F41

60-64

Louise Peek

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F41
26.17

 

F41

 

Louise Harper

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F40
4:01:12

F40

 

Maddie Lynch

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F39
4:06:00

F39

 

Pauline Roberts

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

-

F39

-

-

-

 

F39

30-39

Lin Edwards

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F38
4:06:13

F38

 

Tamara Warrington

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F37

-

-

-

-

F37

30-39

Liz Trapp

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

F34
4:32:40

F34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Littledown Harriers Men's Club Championship Awards - 2011

Pos Award Name Points
1 1st Adrian Bonner 350
2 2nd Mark Packer 345
3 3rd Wayne Walford-Jelks 342

 

Full Name

M
i
l
b
o
r
n
e

 10m
 RRL

L
y
t
c
h
e
t
t
 10m RRL

M
a
r
c

h
20m

 

R
o
t
a
r
y

RRL

P
u
r
b
e
c
k

10k RRL

P
u
d
d
 

P
l
o
d
RRL

S
w
a
n
 H
a
l
f
RRL

S
a
l
i
s 20K

H
o
b
u
r
n
e 5

S
t
i
c
k
l
e
r

H
i
l
l
y
 G
i
l
l
y
RRL

W
i
m 10

S
e
r
i
e
s
 5K

Best time

Marathon Best
time added Dec

 

Total

Points

Age Band

Adrian Bonner

-

50

-

50

50

-

-

-

50

49

50

50

50
17.03

-

350 1st

30-39

Mark Packer

49

-

50

-

49

-

50

-

49

48

-

48

-

50
2:59:09

345 2nd

40-44

Wayne
Walford -Jelks

50

-

-

49

-

50

45

-

-

47

49

46

49 17.53

48        3:06:17

342 3rd

U30

 

Peter Hellawell

48

48

48

47

48

48

49

50

-

-

-

-

-

43        3:22:19

339

45-49

Gary Worsley

-

49

49

-

-

-

-

-

48

46

48

47

48 18.11

-

335

45-49

Stuart Stone

45

45

-

46

47

45

48

-

45

45

47

45

47
18.53

-

325

40-44

Steve Shuck

-

-

45

43

44

33

47

48

44

-

-

44

45 19.31

44        3:21:29

317

50-54

Jim Cowdroy

-

43

39

42

42

44

-

-

43

-

-

-

44 19.47

36
3:40:00

297

40-44

Stephen Hutton

43

40

41

40

41

-

43

-

-

-

-

-

-

26
4:09:17

274

40-44

Barry Light

-

-

-

41

-

40

42

-

36

-

-

38

38
22.07

37
3:38:17

272

60-64

Ade Holloway

-

-

36

37

-

37

41

45

35

-

-

39

37
22.07

33
3:46:59

272

50-54

Kevin Dowsett

38

34

32

32

35

32

37

44

-

-

44

-

34
23.55

23
4:22:51

266

45-49

Mike Terry

-

-

-

34

-

35

39

42

31

38

45

32

-

20
4:26:02

265

60-64

Did not complete 7 races

 Ben Roscoe

46

46

-

45

46

47

46

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

276

30-39

Adam Basham

-

-

43

-

-

46

44

-

-

44

-

43

 

42
3:23:31

262

40-44

Vincent Rochard

-

-

-

44

43

42

-

47

42

-

-

-

 

41
3:26:44

259

40-44

Giles Crist

-

42

42

-

45

43

-

-

41

-

-

-

41
20.22

-

254

40-44

Greg Pienaar

47

-

47

-

-

-

-

-

-

50

-

49

-

47
3:12:35

240

30-39

Steve Scally

-

-

-

-

-

41

-

-

-

42

-

42

46 19.25

35
3:40:20

206

40-44

Mike White Jnr

-

32

-

-

38

-

-

-

37

-

-

36

39 21.21

19
4:32:42

201

30-39

Barry Telling

42

-

30

-

-

-

-

41

32

-

-

33

-

22
4:24:24

200

50-54

Robin Jeffery

-

34

31

33

36

-

-

43

-

-

-

-

 

16
4:47:52

193

 

John Scott

-

-

38

-

-

38

-

-

-

-

-

34

40
21.12

30
3:57:45

180

45-49

Ian Gregory

41

37

34

39

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

25
4:09:32

176

40-44

Laurence Stevenson

-

36

-

-

40

-

-

-

39

-

-

35

 

21
4:25:57

171

40-44

Ryan Ford

-

-

35

-

-

36

40

-

-

-

-

-

36 23.10

15
4:56:58

162

30-39

Stewart Cull

36

31

28

-

-

-

38

-

-

-

-

-

 

14
5:22:26

147

40-44

Jon Elliott

-

44

44

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

49
3:04:23

137

45-49

Michael Pugh

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

49

47

-

-

-

 

38
3:38:00

134

30-39

Paul Millard

-

47

-

38

-

-

-

-

46

-

-

-

 

-

131

U30

David Read

-

41

-

-

-

-

-

-

40

39

-

-

 

-

120

30-39

Stephen Imm

-

-

-

-

-

34

-

-

-

37

-

31

-

17
4:46:26

119

30-39

Phil Sparkes

-

-

-

-

-

39

-

-

-

-

-

37

 

40
3:34:36

116

45-49

Dave Randall

39

33

29

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

13
5:24:12

114

60-64

Mark White

40

-

40

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

29
3:58:34

109

40-44

Michael Neal

-

39

-

-

39

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

28
4:05:40

106

45-49

Paolo DeLuca

-

-

-

-

-

49

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

46
3:13:21

95

40-44

Kieron Mumford

-

-

46

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

45
3:14:46

91

30-39

David Wilkinson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

40

-

41

 

-

81

45-49

Eugene Wingate

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

38

-

-

40

 

-

78

40-44

Gerry Lucas

37

-

-

-

-

-

-

40

-

-

-

-

 

-

77

60-64

Steve Kiddle

-

-

37

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

39
3:35:53

76

50-54

Jonathan Woods

-

38

-

36

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

74

30-39

Simon Davies

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

41

-

-

 

32
3:52:07

73

30-39

Peter Barton

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

34

-

-

-

 

34
3:45:49

68

50-54

Robert Bajaj

-

-

-

35

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

27
4:09:17

62

45-49

Ross Vearle

-

-

33

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

24
4:12:26

57

30-39

Richard Dent

-

35

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

18
4:46:22

53

30-39

Warren Grant

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

46

-

 

-

46

 

Duncan Hillyer

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

46

-

-

-

-

 

-

46

45-49

Peter Spieler

44

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

44

50-54

Vinson Lee

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

43

-

 

-

43

30-39

Doug Savage

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

43

-

-

 

-

43

50-54

Matthew Spendley

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

43 19.51

-

43

30-39

Neil Ingle

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

42
20.04

-

42

 

Matthew Brown

-

-

-

-

37

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

37

U30

James Elliott

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

33

-

-

-

 

-

33

30-39

Gavin House

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

35
23.37

-

35

 

Phil Dodds

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

31
3:54:16

31

 

Tony Robinson

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

12
5:38:11

12

 

 

 

 

 

Results from Previous Years

 

Marathon Times

Littledown Harriers Marathon times for 2009 - Click Here 

Previous Years Results

Click Here for the 2008 Championship Results

Click Here for the 2009 Championship Results


Mark Packer - Winner of the Men's Club Championship 2009

 

 

Click Here for the 2010 Championship Results