This area is restricted.



Admin

Club Championships 2013

Written by 

Photo: Little Harry on the town the town already!     

 NEW 2014 Club Championship: (Click Here)

 

2013 Club Championship Races:(Click Here)

 

Final 2013 (provisional) Club Championship Tables : (Click Here)


2013 Marathon times and CC points (Click here)   (CC Rules) 



2013 LDH CC Race Results and CC Points

 

 CC (Race 12) 5K Boscombe Winter Series and Bournemouth & Poole Parkruns*

 

Name

Fastest 5k time

Race

Provisional

CC Points

Gary Worsley

17:51

2a

50

Adrian Bonner

18:00

1a

49

Stuart Stone

18:23

1a

48

Stephen Williams

18:54

1c

47

Mark Packer

18:55

2c

46

Jon Elliott

18:58

1c

45

David Wilson

19:09

3b

44

Nikki Sandell

19:40

1b

F50

Andrew Chisholm

19:42

2c

43

Luke Dowsett

19:49

1b

42

David Wilkinson

20:11

1b

41

Ryan Ford

20:12

1b

40

Stephen Hutton

20:42

1a

38

Greg Hawkins

21:04

3b

37

Wayne Walford-Jelks

21:19

3a

36

John Scott

21:22

1b

35

Phil Sparkes

21:28

3a

34

Greg Bemment

21:37

2a

33

Mike White

21:47

1b

32

Peter Hellawell

21:49

3a

31

Kevin Cusens

22:00

3a

30

Roger Brankin

22.05

3a

29

Anthony Robins

22:08

3b

28

Spencer Frampton

22:29

2a

27

Helen Gilbert

22:44

3a

F49

Kevin Dowsett

24:47

1b

26

Serena Fooks

25:03

3a

F48

Trisha Reilly

26:47

3c

F47

Sarah Ngugi

27:09

2b

F46

Ylva Chapman

28:04

1c

F45

Sarah Siviter

30:45

3b

F44

Ken Ballam

33:33

3a

25

Valarie Brand

45:24

3b

F43

 

* Do any of these 5K races to qualify for CC  points:

Boscombe Winter Series 7:30pm 5k - 1a 18.10.13 1b 15.11.13 1c 13.12.13 (evening of club Christmas meal & disco)

Poole parkrun 9am - 2a 07.12.13 2b 14.12.13 2c 21.12.13

Bournemouth parkrun 9am - 3a 07.12.13 3b 14.12.13 3c 21.12.13

 

 

Gilly Hilly CC (Race 11) and DRRL 03.11.13

 

LDH Results - Gilly Hilly 03.11.13 DRRL & CC

Pos.

Name

Time

CC Points

10

Adrian Bonner

0:45:54

50

18

Gary Worsley

0:47:22

49

26

Stuart Stone

0:48:35

48

38

Stephen Williams

0:50:13

47

45

Nikki Sandell

0:51:08

F50

53

Steven Hutton

0:52:42

46

57

David Wilkinson

0:53:03

45

64

Andrew Chisholm

0:53:44

44

75

David Read

0:54:34

43

78

Phil Sparkes

0:55:03

42

85

Izzy Collins

0:55:50

F49

94

Paul Manning

0:56:49

41

96

Neil Scott

0:56:54

40

97

Peter Hellawell

0:57:00

39

101

Heather Khoshnevis

0:57:31

F48

118

Helen Gilbert

0:59:13

F47

161

Stuart Smith

1:05:26

38

165

Trisha Reilly

1:05:47

F46

168

Dave Randall

1:06:02

37

180

Guy Burdett

1:07:27

36

226 Finishers Full Results: http://www.gillinghamtrotters.talktalk.net/GillyHilly2013Results.pdf

 

 

The Stickler CC  (Race 10) 27.10.13

The Stickler – LDH Results 27.10.13 plus CC Points

Position

Name

Time

CC Points

18

Mark Packer

01:16:38

50

34

Adam Basham

01:20:06

49

44

Steve Williams

01:22:22

48

53 (4th F)

Nikki Sandell

01:23:24

F50

58

Paolo De Luca

01:24:30

47

70

Doug Savage

01:26:47

46

77

Steve Hutton

01:27:57

45

87

Isobel Collins

01:29:41

F49

105

Andrew Chisholm

01:31:27

44

122

David Read

01:33:21

43

123

Paul Manning

01:33:24

42

130

Neil Scott

01:33:58

41

139

Simon Davies

01:34:59

40

154

Peter Hellawell

01:36:49

39

193

Ian Gregory

01:41:59

38

208

Amanda Pateman

01:44:19

F48

236

Ade Holloway

01:48:19

37

246

Dave Randall

01:50:22

36

250

Mike Terry

01:51:30

35

271

Trisha Reilly

01:55:40

F47

292

Maxine Bennett

02:00:04

F46

316

Guy Burdett

02:06:38

34

332 Finishers - Full results  http://www.thestickler.co.uk/

Apparently the ‘sea of orange’ contingent enjoyed some high winds on this tough, gruelling course. Well run to everyone another fantastic club turnout. 

 

 

The Beast CC ( Race 9) 01.09.13 32 Harriers have entered already why not arrive in style Open top Beastly bus to the castle

 

 http://www.pooleac.co.uk/the-beast-2013-results.asp

 

 

WINNERS - Female Team - Littledown Harriers          

 

The Beast – LDH Results September 1st 2013

Name

Time

Pos

CC Points

Mark Packer

1:34:47

27

50

Gary Worsley

1:37:08

35

49

Paolo De Luca

1:37:48

40

48

Stuart Stone

1:39:49

50

47

Matthew Brown

1:43:05

61

46

Wayne Walford-Jelks

1:43:13

62

45

Vincent Rochard

1:43:45

67

44

Adam Basham

1:44:19

73

43

Stephen Williams

1:48:17

95

42

David Wilkinson

1:49:10

99

41

Peter Hellawell

Kevin Brown

1:52:40

1:52:43

121

122

40

39

Tracey Lander *

1:53:43

127

50F

Phil Sparkes

1:54:31

135

38

John Scott

1:55:12

145

37

Neil Scott

1:55:46

151

36

Greg Hawkins

1:55:57

153

35

Roy Tubman

1:57:06

157

34

Kathy Fooks *

1:58:48

164

49F

Reg Chapman

2:00:56

179

33

Helen Gilbert *

2:03:10

196

48F

Serena Fooks

2:06:30

213

47F

Heather Khoshnevis

2:11:05

244

46F

Greg Bemment

2:12:55

258

32

Naomi Bennett

2:22:07

312

45F

Mike Terry

2:25:25

327

31

Susie Elliott

2:35:20

371

44F

Maxine Bennett

2:35:21

372

43F

425 Finishers

1236780 551890448199556 602699215 n 

Stuminster Half CC (Race 8) and DRRL 04.08.13

 

 

Stur Half CC RRL Results & CC Points 04.08.13

Pos.

Time

Name

CC

points

20

01:26:07

STONE, Stuart

50

50

01:32:15

SANDELL, Nikki                     3rd F overall

F50

67

01:35:46

WILLIAMS, Steve

49

74

01:37:29

PHILLIPS, Steve

48

77

01:37:44

WALFORD-JELKS, Wayne

47

90

01:39:48

ROCHARD, Vincent

46

92

01:39:59

COLLINS, Isobel

F49

97

01:40:58

CARPENTER, Michelle

F48

101

01:41:36

LANDER, Tracey

F47

103

01:41:58

HELLAWELL, Peter

45

105

01:42:09

PHILLIPS, Peter

44

116

01:43:13

KHOSHNEVIS, Heather

F46

136

01:45:45

TUBMAN, Roy

43

150

01:47:56

NEAL, Michael

42

176

01:51:37

BEMMENT, Greg

41

182

01:52:12

FOOKS, Serena

F45

202

01:54:06

FOOKS, Kathy

F44

217

01:56:01

HOLLOWAY, Ade

40

248

02:01:18

TERRY, Mike

39

259

02:04:53

BENNETT, Maxine

F43

264

02:05:31

SMITH, Stuart

38

305

02:16:28

BURDETT, Guy

37

 

345 Finishers 22 LDHs  Full Results http://www.dorsetdoddlers.org/sturhalf/results.html

Portland 10m CC (Race 7) and DRRL 07.07.13 

 

Portland 10m CC & DRRL Prov Results & CC Points 07.07.13

Name

Time

CC Points

STONE, STUART

PACKER, MARK

19th Overall 01:07:13

01:10:56

50

49

JOHNSTON, DAVID

SPARKES, PHIL

01:11:53

01:14:27

48

47

WILLIAMS, STEPHEN

01:17:51

46

COLLINS, IZZY

5th Female 01:18:06

F50

NEAL, MIKE

01:18:28

45

CARPENTER, MICHELLE

01:18:35

F49

KHOSHNEVIS, HEATHER

2nd F 50+ 01:21:58

F48

WALFORD - JELKS ,WAYNE

01:25:31

44

READ, DAVID

01:28:06

43

TUBMAN ,ROY

01:30:40

42

PATEMAN, AMANDA

01:31:32

F47

HOLLOWAY, ADE

01:31:33

41

TERRY, MIKE

01:36:31

40

RANDAL, DAVE

01:37:00

39

REILLY, TRISHA

01:40:41

F46

SMITH, STUART

01:41:38

38

BURDETT, GUY

01:55:45

37

210 Finishers - 19 LDHs

 

Full Results:  http://www.rmpac.com/text/P10_2013.pdf

  

Poole 10K CC (Race 6) 02.06.13 

 

02.06.13 -  Poole 10k LDH Male/Female (Provisional) Results & CC Points

Time

Name

CC Points

36:55

33rd Male Overall

BONNER, Adrian

50

37:15

WORSLEY, Gary

49

37:50

CHADWICK, Benjamin

48

38:37

STONE, Stuart

47

40:13

9th Female Overall

SANDELL, Nikki

F50

40:29

CHISHOLM, Andrew

46

41:52

DOWSETT, Luke

45

43:13

WILLIAMS, Steve

44

43:19

FORD, Ryan

43

43:57

SPARKES, Phil

42

44:17

CARPENTER, Michelle

F49

45:14

GREGORY, Ian

41

45:44

GILBERT, Helen

F48

45:49

SAUNDERS, Claire

F47

46:17

COLLINS, Isobel

F46

46:53

DIGGENS, Tim

40

49:59

FRAMPTON, Spencer

39

50:27

STEVENSON, Laurence

38

51:19

REILLY, Trisha

F45

51:21

PATEMAN, Amanda

F44

52:18

TERRY, Mike

37

52:40

SMITH, Stuart

36

62:43

BURDETT, Guy

35

     

Winning Times:  Male 29:30 Female 33:42 both Kenyan

Finishers: Male 567  Female 299 Overall 866

LDH: Male 16 Female 7

 http://www.poolerunners.com/PFOR/Provisional-Results.aspx 

...................................................................

 

Well done also to David Read (20:16) and Ken Ballam (33:14) for completing the Dorset Cancer Centre 5K

 

 

 

Purbeck 10k CC (Race 5) & RRL 17.05.13 

 

First name

Surname

Cat

Age

Position

Time

CC POINTS

GARY

WORSLEY

MV40

46

28

37.39

50

MARK

PACKER

MV40

43

30

38.04

49

STUART

STONE

MV40

44

62

40.30

48

BENJAMIN

CHADWICK

M

23

63

40.36

47

NIKKI

SANDELL

FV35

37

71

40.50

3rd Female overall

F50

LUKE

DOWSETT

MU21

16

74

40.57

46

DAVID

JOHNSTON

M

32

78

41.27

45

ANDREW

CHISHOLM

M

28

92

42.35

44

STEVE

WILLIAMS

M

31

107

43.31

43

DAVID

READ

M

36

118

43.55

42

PHIL

SPARKES

MV40

47

119

44.00

41

DAVID

WILKINSON

MV40

49

122

44.13

40

STEPHEN

HUTTON

MV40

44

125

44.19

39

MICHELLE

CARPENTER

FV35

37

132

44.38

F49

GREG

HAWKINS

M

36

138

44.55

38

IAN

GREGORY

MV40

41

153

45.25

37

ISOBEL

COLLINS

F

31

157

45.32

F48

PAUL

MANNING

MV50

51

162

45.40

36

HEATHER

KHOSHNEVIS

FV45

53

175

46.31

F47

SIMON

DAVIES

M

39

199

47.48

35

HELEN

GILBERT

FV35

40

204

48.07

F46

SPENCER

FRAMPTON

MU21

16

234

49.18

34

MIKE

WHITE

MV40

40

243

49.50

33

AMANDA

SHEPHEARD

FV35

44

248

50.05

F45

AMANDA

PATEMAN

FV35

42

255

50.29

F44

MIKE

TERRY

MV60

62

264

51.09

32

TRISHA

REILLY

FV45

54

282

52.14

F43

ADE

HOLLOWAY

MV50

53

301

53.22

31

STUART

SMITH

MV40

49

304

53.27

30

ROGER

BROWNING

MV60

65

412

63.37

29

GUY

BURDETT

M

35

416

64.07

28

 Full Results: Purbeck 10K

 

Rotary Quarter 30.03.13 CC (Race 4)  

 

Name

Time

 CC Points

Adrian Bonner 

37:06

3rd Place 

50

Stuart Stone

41:36

49

Wayne Walford-Jelks 

42:24 

48

Vincent Rochard 

42:41

47

Adam Basham 

42:44

46

Stephen Williams 

44:39

45

David R Wilkinson 

46:58

44

Peter Hellawell 

47:13

43

Luke Dowsett 

47:18

42

Michelle Carpenter 

47:46

F50

Heather Khoshnevis 

48:43

1st F50

F49

Ade Holloway 

48:57

41

Barry Telling 

52:08

40

Sarah Siviter 

52:17

F48

Amanda Pateman 

54:39

F47

Maxine Bennett 

54:40

F46

Tricia Reilly 

54:41

F45

Mike Terry 

56:07

39

Serena Fooks 

56:17

F44

Jim Kerr

59:00

38

Janet Hooper 

59:46

F43

Kenneth Ballam 

70:07

37

202 finishers

 

 

 

Full Result: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=75859

 

Mad March 20m 10.03.13  CC (Race 3) RRL (Race 4)                  

 

Name

Time

CC Points

MARK PACKER

 02:11:17

50

NIKKI SANDELL

           02:20:04 - 4th F

F50

VINCENT ROCHARD

02:24:54

49

HEATHER KHOSHNEVIS

02:39:27

F49

STEVE WILLIAMS

02:39:30

48

STEPHEN HUTTON

02:42:38

47

PHIL SPARKS

02:45:22

46

MICHELLE CARPENTER

02:48:50

F48

ADE HOLLOWAY

02:49:39

45

HELEN GILBERT

02:49:50

F47

PAUL MANNING

02:50:26

44

MICHAEL NEAL

02:51:54

43

TAMMY WALKER

02:52:39

F46

NEIL SCOTT

02:53:30

42

AMANDA SHEPHEARD

02:53:41

F45

SALLY CARMICHAEL

02:56:50

F44

IAN GREGORY

03:03:50

41

DAVE RANDALL

03:18:02

40

292 finishers

 

 

 

Mad March 10m 10.03.13

Name

Time

ADRIAN BONNER

         00:57:42  - 2nd

MATTHEW BROWN

01:06:36

MARK WHITE

01:18:33

BARRY TELLING

01:19:56

AMANDA PATEMAN

01:27:44

HELEN BURROWS

01:33:30

108 Finishers

 

 

Full Results Mad March 10 & 20m  

 

Lytchett 10m Road Race - 17.02.13 CC (Race 2) & RRL (Race 3)                
Pos Number Time Surname First name Cat Cat Pos M/F Pos CC Points
24 30 01:01:47 Bonner Adrian MS 12 24 50
53 207 01:05:14 Sandell Nikki  F35+ 1st 1st F50
58 512 01:05:40 Worsley Gary M45+ 6 57 49
59 402 01:05:47 Walford-Jelks Wayne MS 27 58 48
105 539 01:09:56 Chisholm Andrew MS 36 93 47
112 284 01:10:29 Basham Adam M40+ 20 97 46
115 508 01:10:41 Rochard Vincent M40+ 21 100 45
127 407 01:12:15 Hellawell Peter M45+ 17 108 44
131 230 01:12:43 Williams Steve MS 39 112 43
136 536 01:13:18 Hutton Stephen M40+ 24 116 42
144 538 01:13:57 Ford Ryan MS 45 123 41
172 529 01:15:49 Carpenter Michelle F35+ 4 27 F49
175 118 01:16:03 Gilbert Helen F35+ 5 29 F48
185 106 01:16:44 Brankin Rodger M60+ 7 154 40
200 298 01:18:21 Bemment Greg M55+ 14 166 39
204 398 01:18:35 Manning Paul M50+ 24 170 38
209 126 01:18:43 Khoshnevis Heather F50+ 6 35 F47
221 530 01:19:32 Fooks Kathy F50+ 7 40 F46
224 33 01:19:38 Gregory Ian M40+ 29 182 37
231 48 01:20:01 Walker Tammy F40+ 12 44 F45
248 401 01:21:50 Telling Barry M55+ 16 200 36
254 448 01:22:11 Shepheard Amanda F40+ 15 51 F44
279 134 01:24:17 Fooks Serena FS 11 59 F43
288 371 01:25:15 Bennett Naomi F50+ 11 61 F42
289 38 01:25:15 Smith Stuart M45+ 36 227 35
317 373 01:28:41 Pateman Amanda F40+ 18 76 F41
371 51 01:35:46 Terry Mike M60+ 23 266 34
381 324 01:37:11 Hooper Janet F60+ 8 111 F40
                 
443 Finishers  Full results http://www.lytchettmanorstriders.org/     

 

 

Blackmore Vale 1/2 - 03.02.13 CC (Race 1) & RRL (Race 2)

 

Pos Time Name Age Cat BIB CC Points
12 1:20:37 BONNER, Adrian U 40 Men 496 50
15 1:21:04 PIENAAR, Gregory U 40 Men 512 49
25 1:23:45 PACKER, Mark U 50  Men 578 48
43 1:27:15 WORSLEY, Gary U 50  Men 558 47
52 1:28:39 SANDELL, Nikki U 45 Ladies 264 F50
74 1:31:30 WALFORD-JELKS, Wayne U 40 Men 559 46
75 1:31:39 ELLIOT, Jon U 50  Men 572 45
89 1:33:46 CHISHOLM, Andrew U 40 Men 266 44
116 1:36:39 HELLAWELL, Peter U 50  Men 539 43
118 1:36:45 HUTTON, Stephen U 50  Men 479 42
120 1:37:00 ROCHARD, Vincent U 50  Men 564 41
131 1:37:48 WILLIAMS, Stephen U 40 Men 370 40
198 1:43:15 CARPENTER, Michelle U 45 Ladies 584 F49
227 1:45:42 FOOKS, Kathy U 55 Ladies 453 F48
239 1:46:52 RYAN, Carmel U 55 Ladies 422 F47
244 1:47:18 BEMMENT, Greg U 60 Men 285 39
250 1:47:49 MANNING, Paul U 60 Men 432 38
263 1:50:08 WALKER, Tammy U 45 Ladies 304 F46
272 1:50:50 BENNETT, Naomi U 55 Ladies 109 F45
275 1:51:09 SHEPHEARD, Amanda U 45 Ladies 128 F44
281 1:51:36 DE ROUGEMONT, Olivia U 35 Ladies 190 F43
340 1:56:56 SMITH, Stuart U 50  Men 94 37
381 2:01:40 FOOKS, Serena U 35 Ladies 454 F42
435 2:07:57 LEONARD, Vanessa U 55 Ladies 180 F41
450 2:11:10 DUNKERTON, Claire U 35 Ladies 15 F40
 
509 finishers www.bvlions.yolasite.com/2013-half-marathon-results


(Club Championship Results 2012)

Read 8142 times Last modified on Saturday, 04 January 2014 11:37
You are here:   HomeRaces/CC/DRRLClub ChampionshipsChampionshipsClub Championships 2013