This area is restricted.



Admin

Club Championships 2012

 

CC Club Championship CC Updated December 2012 CC

 

 

 Well done to those who completed 7 CC races (or 6 plus one marathon) in 2012 (Full results below)

Remember there is a 'Fidelity award' for anyone who completes all the CC races

(1. Marathon replacement rule applies 2. Runners only need do one of the 5ks).

 2012 Marathon times/points

 

 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   - CC Organiser

 

  • 2012 Club Championship Awards:
  •  
  •  Nikki Sandell - 1st Female 
  •  Caroline Martin - 2nd Female 
  • Kathy Fooks - 3rd Female 

   Serena Fooks - Under 30

   Carmel Ryan - 40-44

   Heather Khoshnevis - 50-54

   Janet Hooper - 60-64 age

  

   Adrian Bonner - 1st Male

   Mark Packer- 2nd Male

   Gary Worsley - 3rd Male

   Wayne Walford-Jelks - 30-34 age

   Vincent Rochard - 40-44 age

   Phil Sparkes - 45-49

   Barry Telling - 50-54 age

   Mike Terry - 60-64 age

   

  • 2012 DRRL AWARDS:  (Presented 01.01.13)

    LDH Female Team - 2nd in Division One

   Nikki Sandell - 2nd Female overall

   Adrian Bonner - 3rd Male Overall

   Caroline Martin - 1st Female 40-44

    Caroline Martin, Stuart Smith, Venessa Leonard, Barry Telling - Fidelity - Completing all DRRL races in 2012

Barry T 

 

*** 2012 CC Table after all races completed - Best 7 to count *** 

MALE  

 Age cat 

Mil 10m

B

Vale

Mad Mar 20m

Rot

¼

Purb

10k

Sumsol 10k

Swan

half

Salis

20k

Beast

Stickl

 

 

 

Wim

10

Bosc 10k

5k Bosc and/or park run

Mara

MALE

Total

Points

 

Y = Fidelity

Adrian Bonner

35-39

50

50

49

50

       

 

 

50

 

50

50

349  

Mark Packer

40-44

       

50

     

50

49

48

50

47

48

342  

Gary Worsley

45-49

48

   

49

 

50

   

48

 

 

49

49

47

340  

Wayne

Walford-Jelks

30-34

47 

 

50

48

 

49

 

43 

47

48

38

40

48

49

339  

Vincent Rochard

40-44

46

48

45

45 

48

48

49

50

46

45

 

 

 

45

335

Steven Hutton

40-44

42

47

40 

38 

 

44

44

48

 

 

44

 

42

 

311  

Ian Gregory

40-44

38 

 

39

 

45

43

 

45

35

44

 

44

 

28

295  

Barry Telling

50-54

37

42

37 

40

42

41

39 

44

33

43

35

39

32

23

291 Y 

Phil Sparkes

45-49

     

43

   

43

 

37

 

39

45

38

39

284  

Ade Holloway

50-54

41

45

41

     

46

 

 

 

36

 

33

42

284  

Mike Terry

60-64

 

39

33 

39

41

40

40

42

36

42

33

37

 

22

283  

Stuart Smith

45-49

35 

38

34 

37

39

 

37

40

32

41

30

36

31

19

268 Y 

Mike White Jnr

40-44

39

44

 

42

43

     

 

 

 

42

36

26

246  

BELOW DID NOT COMPLETE 7 RACES

Stuart Stone

40-44

     

47

49

     

44

46

 

47

45

 

278  

John Scott

45-47

         

45

48

46

39

 

41

 

 

 

219  

Kevin Dowsett

50-54

34

40

35

 

40

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

207  

Kevin Brown

40-44

   

43

         

42

 

42

 

39

41

207  

Gregory Pienaar

30-34

49

             

49

50

49

 

 

 

197  

Adam Basham

40-44

   

46

         

45

47

47

 

 

 

185  

Peter Hellawell

45-49

45

   

44

 

47

   

 

 

 

 

 

43

179

Giles Crist

40-44

40

46

44

   

46

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

176  

Paul Manning

50-54

36

41

           

 

 

34

41

 

 

152  

Ben Roscoe

35-39

 

49

48

         

 

 

 

48

 

 

145  

Jim Cowdroy

40-44

     

46

47

     

 

 

46

 

 

 

139  

Andrew Chisholm

U30

           

50

 

43

 

 

 

46

 

139  

John Laverick

40-44

             

41

34

 

32

 

 

29

136

Dave Randell

60-64

   

36

         

 

40

31

 

 

21

128

Ryan Ford

30-34

         

39

41

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

120

Stephen Williams

30-34

           

47

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

93

David Wilkinson

45-49

             

49

41

 

 

 

 

 

90

Paola De Luca

40-44

44

             

 

 

 

 

 

46

90

Jon Woods

40-44

 

43

           

 

 

 

43

 

 

86

Glenn Batt

45-49

     

41

   

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

David Read

35-39

           

45

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

82

Peter Phillips

45-49

             

47

 

 

 

 

 

35

82

Mark White

45-49

       

44

     

 

 

37

 

 

 

81

Steven Scally

40-44

43

             

 

 

 

 

 

38

81

John Elliott

-

               

 

 

 

 

34

44

78

Ian Noble

55-59

         

42

   

 

 

 

 

35

 

77

Michael Neal

45-49

       

46

     

 

 

 

 

 

31

77

Gregg Hawkins

-

               

40

 

 

 

 

37

77

Eugene Wingate

40-44

   

42

         

 

 

 

 

 

32

74

Gerry Lucas

-

               

 

39

29

 

 

 

68

Steve Shuck

55-59

   

47

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Mike Pugh

-

               

 

 

45

 

 

 

45

Matthew Spendley

-

               

 

 

 

 

43

 

43

Doug Savage

-

               

 

 

43

 

 

 

43

Roger Brankin

-

               

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

Tim Diggins

-

               

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

Philip Richardson

-

               

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

Steve Kiddle

-

               

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

Stuart Palmer

40-44

   

38

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Guy Burdett

-

               

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

Neil Scott

-

               

 

 

 

 

30

 

30

Ken Ballam

-

               

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

 

 Completed Marathon only in 2012 - CC points

 

Uli Kniefel

40

Warren Grant

36

Barry Light 606060

34

Matt Brown

33

Ben McCabe

30

Stephen Imm

27

Robin Jeffery

25

Laurence Stephenson

24

Matthew Dungey

18

Stewart Cull

17

Roger Browning

16

 

 

*** 2012 CC Table after all races completed –  Best 7 to count ***

Female  

Age Cat

Mil

10m 

B

Vale ½ 

Mad

20m 

 

Rot

¼

Purb

10k 

Sum

sol 10k

Swan Half

Salis

20k

 Beast

Stickl

Wimb

 10 

Bos

10k 

5k Bos

and/or Park Run

Mara

Female

Total

Points

 

 

Nikki Sandell

35-39 

F50 

  

F50 

F50 

F49 

F50 

F50 

  

 

 

F50

F50

 

F50

350 

Caroline Martin

40-44 

F49 

F50 

F49 

F49 

F48 

  

F48 

F47 

 

 

F49

F49

 

F49

344 

Kathy Fooks

50-54 

  

  

F47 

F47 

  

F44 

  

F49 

 

F50

F48

F48

F48

F43

337 

Carmel Ryan

40-44 

  

F44 

F46 

F48 

  

F48 

  

F50 

F49

F48

 

 

F47

F44

336 

Heather Khoshnevis

50-54 

F45 

F45 

F42 

  

  

  

F46 

  

 

 

F46

 

F45=

F45

314 

Serena Fooks

U30 

  

  

F40 

F45 

  

F45 

  

F48 

 

 

 

F46

F50

F37

311 

Janet Hooper

60-64 

F39 

F41 

  

F43 

F45 

  

  

  

 

F45

F40

 

F42

 

295 

Vanessa Leonard

50-54 

F40 

F42 

F36 

  

F46 

  

F41 

  

 

 

F41

F43

 

 

289 

BELOW DID NOT COMPLETE 7 RACES 

Michelle Carpenter

35-39 

F48 

F49 

F44 

  

F47 

F49 

  

  

 

 

F45

 

 

 

282 

Helen Gilbert

35-39 

  

  

  

F46 

  

   

F45 

  

 

 

F47

F47

F49

F41

275 

Sam Pain

45-49 

F46 

  

F45 

  

  

F46 

F43 

  

 

 

F42

 

 

F42

264 

Louise Harper

35-39 

F41 

  

  

  

  

   

F47 

  

 

F49

 

 

F46

F47

234 

Tracey Lander

45-49 

F42 

  

  

  

  

   

   

  

F50

F47

 

 

 

F33

172 

Tracey Holman

30-34 

  

  

F39 

  

  

  

F42 

  

 

 

F44

F44

 

 

169 

Becky Froggatt

35-39 

  

  

F41 

  

  

F47 

  

  

 

 

 

F45

 

F35

168 

Tammy Walker

40-44 

F43 

  

F38 

  

  

   

F44 

  

 

 

 

 

 

F36

161 

Julie White

50-54 

  

F48 

  

  

  

   

F49 

  

 

 

 

 

 

F46

143 

Carly Harrison

30-34 

  

F46 

F48 

  

  

   

   

  

 

 

 

 

 

F48

142 

Naomi Bennett

50-54 

F44 

  

  

  

  

   

   

  

 

F46

 

 

 

F40

130 

Sarah Siviter

35-39 

F47 

F47 

  

  

  

  

  

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

94 

Lucinda Quibell

35-39 

  

  

F43 

F44 

  

  

  

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

87 

Cara Roscoe

35-39 

  

F43 

  

  

  

   

   

  

 

 

 

 

 

F39

82 

Sarah Ngugi

35-39 

F38 

  

  

  

  

   

   

  

 

 

 

 

F43

 

81 

Emma Dews

35-39 

  

  

  

  

F50 

   

   

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

50 

Mandy Adams

-

               

 

 

 

 

F45=

 

45

Emer McDermott

-

               

 

 

F43

 

 

 

43

Amanda Bateman

-

               

 

 

 

F42

 

 

42

Helen Burrows

-

               

 

 

 

F41

 

 

41

Laura Farquhar

30-34 

  

  

F37 

  

  

   

   

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

37 

                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
                                     

 

   

 

 

 

 

 Completed Marathon only in 2012 - CC points

 

Sally Carmichael

F38

Natalie Shaw

F34

Lisa  Jordan

F32

  

Club Championship 5K 2012

Times

M/F

CC Points

Name

Winter Series 05.10.12

Winter Series 02.11.12

Poole parkrun

15.12.12

Poole parkrun

22.12.12

Adrian Bonner

17:20

17:08

-

 

50

Gary Worsley

17:59

-

-

 

49

Wayne Walford-Jelks 

-

18:15

-

 

48

Mark Packer

-

-

-

18:19

47

Andrew Chisholm

18:49

-

-

 

46

Stuart Stone

19:16

-

-

 

45

Luke Dowsett

19:44

-

-

 

-

John Scott

20:09

20:44

-

 

44

Matthew Spendley

-

20:20

-

 

43

Steve Hutton

-

-

20:27

 

42

Roger Brankin

-

-

20:40

 

41

Ryan Ford

21:17

20:48

-

 

40

Kevin Brown

-

21:02

-

 

39

Phil Sparkes

-

21:31

-

 

38

David Read

22:04

21:55

-

 

37

Mike White Jnr

   

21:55

 

36

Serena Fooks

-

22:01

-

 

F50

Helen Gilbert

22:29

22:03

-

 

F49

Ian Noble

-

-

22:06

 

35

Kathy Fooks

-

-

22:18

 

F48

Carmel Ryan

22:26

-

-

 

F47

John Elliott

-

22:52

-

 

34

Louise Harper

-

22:58

-

 

F46

Adrian Holloway

-

23:00

-

 

33

Heather Khoshnevis

-

-

-

23:07

F45 =

Mandy Adams

-

23:07

-

 

F45 =

Barry Telling

23:41

23:25

23:31

23:52

32

Stuart Smith

-

24:28

-

 

31

Sarah Ngugi

-

-

25:01

43:02

F43

Neil Scott

-

-

25:32

 

30

Janet Hooper

-

28:15

-

 

F42

Ken Ballam

-

-

32:09

 

29

           
           
           
           

Boscombe 5k    http://www.poolerunners.com/ Poole parkruns   http://www.parkrun.org.uk/poole/

 Full Club Championship Rules - Click Here

 

 

Club Championship CC Races for 2012

Race

Day

Race

Distance

Date

DRRL

1

Sun

Milborne

10m

08/01/12

Y

2

Sun

Blackmore Vale

½ marathon

05/02/12

Y

3

Sun

Mad March

20m

11/03/12

Y

4

Sat

Rotary

¼ marathon

7/04/12

 

5

Wed

Purbeck

10k

16/05/12

Y

6

Fri

Moors Valley

10k

15/06/12

 

7

Sat

Swanage

½ marathon

14/07/12

Y

8

Sun

Salisbury

20k

12/08/12

 

9

Sun

Beast

13m off-road

2/09/12

 

10

Sun

Stickler

10m off-road

28/10/12

 

11

Fri

Sat

Boscombe TT
and/or
Poole parkruns

5k
(fastest time)

Oct/Nov 

15/12/12 22/12/12

 

12

Sun

Wimborne

10m

18/11/12

Y

13

Sun

Boscombe

10k

25/11/12

Y

   

Any official marathon

2012

 

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ELIGIBILITY

Complete any 7 (or 6 plus any marathon) of the above to be eligible for an award 
Top 1
st 2nd 3rd male & female/Age categories awards
Fidelity award if you complete
all CC races (excluding Milborne10, marathon rule applies)

For a list of the Full Championship Rules - Click Here

Contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  







Read 5586 times Last modified on Saturday, 13 April 2013 16:03

ldh member 25th-anv-final2

You are here:   HomeLinksMain ContentClub Championships 2012